Dr. Matthew Wayne Knecht
Dr. Matthew W. Knecht
Last updated: Jan 11, 2019

Dr. Matthew W. Knecht

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduated from: Indiana University - School Of Optometry
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1265446025

Dr. Matthew W. Knecht O.D.

Optometrist

He is located at 100 Mullins Drive Suite B3 in Lebanon, OR 97355. Can help patients with the following: Astigmatism, Blindness, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Glaucoma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265446025. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 451-5808. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Matthew Wayne Knecht, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Matthew W. Knecht.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Matthew W. Knecht

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Matthew W. Knecht

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Matthew W. Knecht is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Optometry .

Bills through: Eyecare Associates Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $80
Johnson \u0026 Johnson $28

Other

Food and Beverage $109

Studies

INDIANA UNIVERSITY - SCHOOL OF OPTOMETRY

Graduated in 2006

Affiliated practices

Corvallis Vision Cneter
130 Southwest 3rd Street
Corvallis, 97333 OR
(541) 757-1120

Looking for more Optometrists?

Here are optometrists in Oregon you may want to explore.

Dr. John V. Rickman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D 103 South Center Street Sublimity, 97385, OR
Dr. Chalres Albert Mcbride
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12370 Southwest 1st Street Beaverton, 97005, OR
Dr. Shaina Marie Sullivan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12370 Southwest 1st Street Beaverton, 97005, OR
Dr. Edward Nicholas Mulder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 12100 Southeast Stevens Court Portland, 97086, OR
Dr. Katherine Anne Ruecker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10087 Northeast Emma Way Hillsboro, 97124, OR
Dr. Dan Caldwell Od
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 125 Northwest Miller Avenue Gresham, 97030, OR
Dr. Kim M. Clark
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #2012 12000 Southeast 82nd Avenue Portland, 97266, OR
Dr. Kenji Hamada
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1022 Northwest 6th Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Michael A. Egger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1103 Linn Avenue Oregon City, 97045, OR
Dr. David J. Barey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13130 Southeast 84th Avenue Clackamas, 97015, OR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Matthew Wayne Knecht accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Matthew Wayne Knecht accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Matthew Wayne Knecht?

Dr. Matthew Wayne Knecht's office is located at 100 Mullins Drive Suite B3 in Lebanon, OR 97355.

Does Dr. Matthew Wayne Knecht have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Matthew Wayne Knecht is affiliated with Corvallis Vision Cneter.

What conditions does Dr. Matthew Wayne Knecht treat?

Dr. Matthew Wayne Knecht provides treatment for Astigmatism, Blindness, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Glaucoma. For the full list see this list.